Crazy Love 4 Books
READ ALL ABOUT IT
TOP 10
Here is a list of my 5 favorite books this year:
01
The Return by Jennifer L. Armentrout
This is a spin-off the Covenant series. Great follow up. Reading the previous books is not necessary but it would greatly improve the reader appreciation for the story. Book 1 of trilogy.
More here: https://www.goodreads.com/book/show/23969390-the-return
02
OKAY By Danielle Pearl
Book 2 of the Something More series.
More here: https://www.goodreads.com/book/show/24678893-okay
03
Normal by Danielle Pearl
Book 1 of the Something More series.
More here: https://www.goodreads.com/book/show/22999641-normal
04
The Summer Remains by Seth King
This is a very emotional book that will have you laughing and crying.
More here: https://www.goodreads.com/book/show/24443726-the-summer-remains?ac=1
05
Night Huntress series by Jeaniene Frost
This is a whole series that I am still reading. I am up to book 6 and love it!
HALFWAY TO THE GRAVE
ONE FOOT IN THE GRAVE
AT GRAVE’S END
DESTINED FOR AN EARLY GRAVE
THIS SIDE OF THE GRAVE
ONE GRAVE AT A TIME
UP FROM THE GRAVE
Check author page on GoodReads:
https://www.goodreads.com/author/show/669810.Jeaniene_Frost